Contacto: (+351) 215 840 333 | (+351) 910 090 571 E-mail: [email protected]

lótus massage

Privacy Policy

WE PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY
The Lotus Massage based at Av. 5 de Outubro, Lisboa strives to protect the privacy of the user. This privacy statement explains the collection of data and the use of procedures of lotusmasage.com site, by accessing the site we consider that users are aware of the policies in this privacy statement.

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Law on Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 67/98, of October 26, “LPDP”) and the General Regulation on Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “RGPD”) shall ensure the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. “Personal data” shall mean any information of any nature whatsoever and independent of its support, relating to an identified natural person.

By accepting the current Privacy Policy you give your informed, free and explicit consent to the personal data provided by the Site to be included in a data processing done by us, under the terms of the LPDP and the RGPD, regarding security measures , organizational and / or technical.

As personal data are collected through the contact form of the Site, it is necessary that the user fill in, at least those marked with an asterisk, since not providing the necessary data, we can not accept or manage the contact required.

Personal data processed through the Site will only be used for the following purposes:

Provide customer support through answers to your requests for prices, questions and queries, location complaints or suggestions related to our massages, masseurs and services in general. Customer support can be provided through various forms of contact, including telephone and e-mail;
Marketing: send news, news and promotions (if you choose to receive them). This information can only be shared by email.
The Lotus Massage will maintain and keep for the time needed, the personal data provided until instructions to the contrary.

The Site may collect some information about your visit, for example the name of the Internet service provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address by which you joined the Internet, the date and time of access to the Site, the pages that were viewed on the Site and the address of the Web Site by which you have linked to our Site. This information is used to administer the site, analyze trends and improve the site for you.

The navigation in lotusmassage.pt is made by HTTPS (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol Secure), in Portuguese that means “Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol” guaranteeing the encrypted communication of the information provided.

2. MAINTENANCE AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
In order to improve our relationship with the Client, it is possible that the personal information you provided us with is used and transmitted in our massage centers always with the aim of improving our services and responding to the needs of our clients in a better way. For this purpose personal information will be used only for administrative, statistical or marketing purposes. In any case, your personal information will never be provided to other companies. Above all our employees will be required to guarantee and respond to the privacy rights of your personal information.

3. RESPONSIBILITY
The contents of our Site are subject to strict control. In any case, we can not guarantee the authenticity of the information we provide. We exclude direct and indirect liability that may lead to the use of our Site by the customer unless it is a negligence or a deliberately dangerous behavior and may harm the user.

4. COOKIES
Making use of our own and third party cookies on our Site to analyze user activity and improve our services. Cookies do not contain personal information. By using our Site, you are authorizing the use of these cookies.

5. SOCIAL NETWORKS
The site lotusmassage.pt contains links to social networks, for example facebook. The functions assigned to the connections are activated when the user clicks on the respective link. Once the click on the link of the social network has been activated, it will establish a direct connection with the social network and may contain transfer of user data. At this time, the Social Network will be solely responsible for the processing of user data.

If you share content from our Site with friends via social networks, cookies may be sent directly from these Sites. We do not control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check other sites for more information about these cookies.

6. HIPERLINKS
We also ask that you take into account that the exclusion of our responsibility is also directed to hyperlinks related to third party content, since we can not control and modify, therefore, we are not responsible for said content. We recommend that you read carefully the indications of the privacy and protection of personal information of the pages.

7. FINAL CONSIDERATIONS
Lotus Massage reserves the right to modify the policies contained in this privacy statement for the user, so we recommend that you visit this page regularly.

If you have any questions or suggestions, please contact us!
Monday to Friday from 12 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

(+351) 215 840 333

In case of litigation, the consumer may use an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body of Consumer: National Center for Information and Arbitration for Consumer Disputes. More information on Consumer Portal.

Warning: Our massages do not have a sexual content or purpose and we ask that you do not contact us if this is your goal.